RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VEER BHUMI EXP (19329) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VEER BHUMI EXP
  • Number
  • 19329
Advertisement

19329 Veer Bhumi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Veer Bhumi Exp covers total journey of 481 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 05:05 it arrives at Udaipur City. 19329 Veer Bhumi Exp has total 18 stopping station like KHACHROD (KUH), PIPLIA (PIP), CHITTAURGARH (COR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19329 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VEER BHUMI EXP
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 481Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VEER BHUMI EXP - 19329 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAORA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPLIA
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAWAD ROAD
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMBAHERA
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPASAN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VEER BHUMI EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

VEER BHUMI EXP (19329) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time VEER BHUMI EXP take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

VEER BHUMI EXP reach on day 2 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of VEER BHUMI EXP at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by VEER BHUMI EXP?

VEER BHUMI EXP covers 481 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. VEER BHUMI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on