RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VEER BHUMI EXP (19329) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VEER BHUMI EXP
  • Number
  • 19329
Advertisement

19329 Veer Bhumi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Veer Bhumi Exp covers total journey of 483 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 05:20 it arrives at Udaipur City. 19329 Veer Bhumi Exp has total 18 stopping station like KHACHROD (KUH), PIPLIA (PIP), CHITTAURGARH (COR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19329 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VEER BHUMI EXP
  • 21st April
  • 6 Min
  • 20th April
  • 3 Min
  • 19th April
  • 20 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 11 Min
  • 15th April
  • 9 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 483Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VEER BHUMI EXP - 19329 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAORA
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPLIA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAWAD ROAD
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIMBAHERA
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPASAN
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VEER BHUMI EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

VEER BHUMI EXP (19329) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time VEER BHUMI EXP take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

VEER BHUMI EXP reach on day 3 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of VEER BHUMI EXP at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by VEER BHUMI EXP?

VEER BHUMI EXP covers 483 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. VEER BHUMI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on