RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VEER BHUMI EXP (19329) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VEER BHUMI EXP
  • Number
  • 19329
Advertisement

19329 Veer Bhumi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Veer Bhumi Exp covers total journey of 485 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 19:15 it arrives at Udaipur City. 19329 Veer Bhumi Exp has total 18 stopping station like KHACHROD (KUH), PIPLIA (PIP), CHITTAURGARH (COR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19329 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VEER BHUMI EXP
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 485Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VEER BHUMI EXP - 19329 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAORA
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPLIA
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWAD ROAD
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMBAHERA
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPASAN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VEER BHUMI EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

VEER BHUMI EXP (19329) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time VEER BHUMI EXP take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

VEER BHUMI EXP reach on day 1 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of VEER BHUMI EXP at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by VEER BHUMI EXP?

VEER BHUMI EXP covers 485 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. VEER BHUMI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on