RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHANDIGARH EXP (19307) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHANDIGARH EXP
  • Number
  • 19307
Advertisement

19307 Chandigarh Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Chandigarh (CDG). Chandigarh Exp covers total journey of 1141 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 06:45 it arrives at Chandigarh. 19307 Chandigarh Exp has total 19 stopping station like SHAJAPUR (SFY), SHIVPURI (SVPI), MATHURA JN (MTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19307 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHANDIGARH EXP
  • 18th July
  • 3 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1141Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

CHANDIGARH EXP - 19307 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHANDIGARH EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

CHANDIGARH EXP (19307) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time CHANDIGARH EXP take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CHANDIGARH EXP reach on day 3 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of CHANDIGARH EXP at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by CHANDIGARH EXP?

CHANDIGARH EXP covers 1141 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CHANDIGARH EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on