RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG INDB EXP (19308) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG INDB EXP
  • Number
  • 19308
Advertisement

19308 Cdg Indb Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Cdg Indb Exp covers total journey of 1143 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Chandigarh and at 17:35 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19308 Cdg Indb Exp has total 19 stopping station like H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM), MORENA (MRA), RUTHIYAI (RTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19308 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG INDB EXP
  • 15th February
  • 18 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • 2 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 19 Min
  • 11th January
  • 30 Min
  • 4th January
  • 21 Min
  • 28th December
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1143Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CDG INDB EXP - 19308 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG INDB EXP depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG INDB EXP (19308) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time CDG INDB EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

CDG INDB EXP reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG INDB EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 17:35.

Distance covered by CDG INDB EXP?

CDG INDB EXP covers 1143 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. CDG INDB EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on