RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANTHAMBORE EXP (12465) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANTHAMBORE EXP
  • Number
  • 12465
Advertisement

12465 Ranthambore Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Ranthambore Exp covers total journey of 914 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 22:25 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 12465 Ranthambore Exp has total 29 stopping station like SHAMGARH (SGZ), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), NAWA CITY (NAC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12465 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANTHAMBORE EXP
  • 19th February
  • 48 Min
  • 18th February
  • 51 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 11 Hr 16 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 914Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANTHAMBORE EXP - 12465 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANTHAMBORE EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

RANTHAMBORE EXP (12465) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time RANTHAMBORE EXP take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

RANTHAMBORE EXP reach on day 1 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RANTHAMBORE EXP at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by RANTHAMBORE EXP?

RANTHAMBORE EXP covers 914 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RANTHAMBORE EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on