RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANTHAMBORE EXP (12465) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANTHAMBORE EXP
  • Number
  • 12465
Advertisement

12465 Ranthambore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Ranthambore Exp covers total journey of 599 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 16:45 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 12465 Ranthambore Exp has total 19 stopping station like VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA), RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA), INDARGARH (IDG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12465 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANTHAMBORE EXP
  • 24th May
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 4 Min
  • 21st May
  • 13 Min
  • 19th May
  • 25 Min
  • 18th May
  • 4 Hr 46 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 599Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANTHAMBORE EXP - 12465 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANTHAMBORE EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

RANTHAMBORE EXP (12465) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time RANTHAMBORE EXP take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

RANTHAMBORE EXP reach on day 2 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RANTHAMBORE EXP at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by RANTHAMBORE EXP?

RANTHAMBORE EXP covers 599 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RANTHAMBORE EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on