RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANTHAMBORE EXP (12465) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANTHAMBORE EXP
  • Number
  • 12465
Advertisement

12465 Ranthambore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Ranthambore Exp covers total journey of 911 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 22:35 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 12465 Ranthambore Exp has total 29 stopping station like SHAMGARH (SGZ), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), NAWA CITY (NAC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12465 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANTHAMBORE EXP
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 911Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANTHAMBORE EXP - 12465 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANTHAMBORE EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

RANTHAMBORE EXP (12465) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time RANTHAMBORE EXP take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

RANTHAMBORE EXP reach on day 2 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RANTHAMBORE EXP at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by RANTHAMBORE EXP?

RANTHAMBORE EXP covers 911 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. RANTHAMBORE EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on