RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURYA NAGRI EXP (12479) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURYA NAGRI EXP
  • Number
  • 12479
Advertisement

12479 Surya Nagri Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Surya Nagri Exp covers total journey of 935 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Jodhpur Jn and at 11:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 12479 Surya Nagri Exp has total 17 stopping station like RANI (RANI), PALANPUR JN (PNU), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12479 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURYA NAGRI EXP
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 935Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SURYA NAGRI EXP - 12479 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURYA NAGRI EXP depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

SURYA NAGRI EXP (12479) departs from JODHPUR JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time SURYA NAGRI EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

SURYA NAGRI EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of SURYA NAGRI EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by SURYA NAGRI EXP?

SURYA NAGRI EXP covers 935 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SURYA NAGRI EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on