RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS PNBE S FAST (22971) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS PNBE S FAST
  • Number
  • 22971
Advertisement

22971 Bdts Pnbe S Fast is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Bdts Pnbe S Fast covers total journey of 1845 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 02:05 it arrives at Patna Jn. 22971 Bdts Pnbe S Fast has total 14 stopping station like VALSAD (BL), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), JABALPUR (JBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22971 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS PNBE S FAST
  • 21st October
  • 33 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1845Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BDTS PNBE S FAST - 22971 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1845 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS PNBE S FAST depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS PNBE S FAST (22971) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time BDTS PNBE S FAST take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

BDTS PNBE S FAST reach on day 4 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS PNBE S FAST at PATNA JN Railway Station is 02:05.

Distance covered by BDTS PNBE S FAST?

BDTS PNBE S FAST covers 1845 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS PNBE S FAST passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on