RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS PNBE S FAST (22971) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS PNBE S FAST
  • Number
  • 22971
Advertisement

22971 Bdts Pnbe S Fast is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Bdts Pnbe S Fast covers total journey of 1842 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 02:05 it arrives at Patna Jn. 22971 Bdts Pnbe S Fast has total 14 stopping station like VALSAD (BL), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), JABALPUR (JBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22971 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS PNBE S FAST
  • 18th February
  • 54 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 4th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 21st January
  • 22 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 4 Hr 40 Min
  • 24th December
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1842Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BDTS PNBE S FAST - 22971 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS PNBE S FAST depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS PNBE S FAST (22971) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time BDTS PNBE S FAST take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

BDTS PNBE S FAST reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS PNBE S FAST at PATNA JN Railway Station is 02:05.

Distance covered by BDTS PNBE S FAST?

BDTS PNBE S FAST covers 1842 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BDTS PNBE S FAST passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on