RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE BSP EXPRESS (22844) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE BSP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22844
Advertisement

22844 Pnbe Bsp Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Pnbe Bsp Express covers total journey of 966 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Patna Jn and at 17:25 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 22844 Pnbe Bsp Express has total 22 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), ASANSOL JN (ASN), ROURKELA (ROU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22844 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE BSP EXPRESS
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • 16th February
  • 4 Hr 26 Min
  • 9th February
  • 3 Hr 58 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 6 Hr 28 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 3 Hr 21 Min
  • 12th January
  • 3 Hr 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 966Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PNBE BSP EXPRESS - 22844 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE BSP EXPRESS depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE BSP EXPRESS (22844) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time PNBE BSP EXPRESS take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

PNBE BSP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE BSP EXPRESS at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 17:25.

Distance covered by PNBE BSP EXPRESS?

PNBE BSP EXPRESS covers 966 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PNBE BSP EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on