RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP BGKT EXPRESS (18243) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP BGKT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18243
Advertisement

18243 Bsp Bgkt Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Bsp Bgkt Express covers total journey of 1818 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 18243 Bsp Bgkt Express has total 33 stopping station like PANDHURNA (PAR), NAGDA JN (NAD), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18243 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP BGKT EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • 16 Min
  • 18th March
  • 24 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 22 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1818Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Tue)

BSP BGKT EXPRESS - 18243 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP BGKT EXPRESS depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP BGKT EXPRESS (18243) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time BSP BGKT EXPRESS take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BSP BGKT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP BGKT EXPRESS at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by BSP BGKT EXPRESS?

BSP BGKT EXPRESS covers 1818 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BSP BGKT EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on