RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP BGKT EXPRESS (18243) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP BGKT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18243
Advertisement

18243 Bsp Bgkt Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Bsp Bgkt Express covers total journey of 1826 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 18243 Bsp Bgkt Express has total 33 stopping station like PANDHURNA (PAR), NAGDA JN (NAD), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18243 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP BGKT EXPRESS
  • 21st May
  • 10 Min
  • 20th May
  • 3 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 58 Min
  • 7th May
  • 2 Min
  • 6th May
  • 17 Min
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1826Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Tue)

BSP BGKT EXPRESS - 18243 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP BGKT EXPRESS depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP BGKT EXPRESS (18243) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time BSP BGKT EXPRESS take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BSP BGKT EXPRESS reach on day 4 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP BGKT EXPRESS at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by BSP BGKT EXPRESS?

BSP BGKT EXPRESS covers 1826 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BSP BGKT EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on