RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GIMB BDTS SPL (09044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GIMB BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09044
Advertisement

09044 Gimb Bdts Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Gimb Bdts Spl covers total journey of 930 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 07:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09044 Gimb Bdts Spl has total 10 stopping station like ABU ROAD (ABR), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09044 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GIMB BDTS SPL
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 930Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GIMB BDTS SPL - 09044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GIMB BDTS SPL depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

GIMB BDTS SPL (09044) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time GIMB BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

GIMB BDTS SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of GIMB BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by GIMB BDTS SPL?

GIMB BDTS SPL covers 930 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. GIMB BDTS SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on