RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS MHV EXPRESS (19029) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS MHV EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19029
Advertisement

19029 Bdts Mhv Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Mahuva Jn (MHV). Bdts Mhv Express covers total journey of 882 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 03:20 it arrives at Mahuva Jn. 19029 Bdts Mhv Express has total 16 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), SURENDRANAGAR G (SRGT), LILIYA MOTA (LMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19029 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 882Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BDTS MHV EXPRESS - 19029 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHASA JN
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LILIYA MOTA
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVARKUNDLA
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJULA JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUVA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS MHV EXPRESS depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS MHV EXPRESS (19029) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time BDTS MHV EXPRESS take to reach MAHUVA JN Railway Station?

BDTS MHV EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MAHUVA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS MHV EXPRESS at MAHUVA JN Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by BDTS MHV EXPRESS?

BDTS MHV EXPRESS covers 882 km to reach MAHUVA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BDTS MHV EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on