RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS BVC SF EXP (22963) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS BVC SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22963
Advertisement

22963 Bdts Bvc Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC). Bdts Bvc Sf Exp covers total journey of 778 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 05:20 it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus. 22963 Bdts Bvc Sf Exp has total 18 stopping station like NAVSARI (NVS), ANAND JN (ANND), JORAVARNAGAR (JVN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22963 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS BVC SF EXP
  • 21st October
  • 11 Min
  • 14th October
  • 6 Min
  • 7th October
  • 4 Min
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • 8 Min
  • 16th September
  • 18 Min
  • 9th September
  • 17 Min
  • 2nd September
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 778Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BDTS BVC SF EXP - 22963 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS BVC SF EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS BVC SF EXP (22963) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time BDTS BVC SF EXP take to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BDTS BVC SF EXP reach on day 3 to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS BVC SF EXP at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by BDTS BVC SF EXP?

BDTS BVC SF EXP covers 778 km to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS BVC SF EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on