RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVC BDTS EXPRES (12972) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BVC BDTS EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12972
Advertisement

12972 Bvc Bdts Expres is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bvc Bdts Expres covers total journey of 778 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 08:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 12972 Bvc Bdts Expres has total 21 stopping station like BOTAD JN (BTD), VIRAMGAM JN (VG), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12972 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BVC BDTS EXPRES
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 778Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BVC BDTS EXPRES - 12972 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAVANAGAR PARA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANPUR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIMBDI
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR G
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 19 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVC BDTS EXPRES depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BVC BDTS EXPRES (12972) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time BVC BDTS EXPRES take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BVC BDTS EXPRES reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BVC BDTS EXPRES at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by BVC BDTS EXPRES?

BVC BDTS EXPRES covers 778 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BVC BDTS EXPRES passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on