RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVC BDTS SF EXP (22964) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BVC BDTS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22964
Advertisement

22964 Bvc Bdts Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bvc Bdts Sf Exp covers total journey of 780 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 07:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22964 Bvc Bdts Sf Exp has total 18 stopping station like BOTAD JN (BTD), NADIAD JN (ND), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22964 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BVC BDTS SF EXP
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 20th January
  • 21 Min
  • 13th January
  • 14 Min
  • 6th January
  • 4 Min
  • 30th December
  • 23rd December
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 780Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BVC BDTS SF EXP - 22964 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVC BDTS SF EXP depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BVC BDTS SF EXP (22964) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time BVC BDTS SF EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BVC BDTS SF EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BVC BDTS SF EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by BVC BDTS SF EXP?

BVC BDTS SF EXP covers 780 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BVC BDTS SF EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on