RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVC ASANSOL EXP (12941) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BVC ASANSOL EXP
  • Number
  • 12941
Advertisement

12941 Bvc Asansol Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Bvc Asansol Exp covers total journey of 2318 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 10:25 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 12941 Bvc Asansol Exp has total 31 stopping station like NADIAD JN (ND), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12941 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BVC ASANSOL EXP
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 27th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2318Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BVC ASANSOL EXP - 12941 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1857 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1957 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1975 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2060 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2136 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2212 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2259 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2318 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVC ASANSOL EXP depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BVC ASANSOL EXP (12941) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time BVC ASANSOL EXP take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

BVC ASANSOL EXP reach on day 4 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BVC ASANSOL EXP at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by BVC ASANSOL EXP?

BVC ASANSOL EXP covers 2318 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BVC ASANSOL EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on