RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVC ASANSOL EXP (12941) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BVC ASANSOL EXP
Number 12941
Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC)
Destination ASANSOL JN (ASN)
Advertisement

12941 Bvc Asansol Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Bvc Asansol Exp covers total journey of 2309 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 10:05 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 12941 Bvc Asansol Exp has total 30 stopping station like NADIAD JN (ND), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), BHABUA ROAD (BBU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12941 Running status

PARASNATH EXP ( 12942 )
Last one week running status of the BVC ASANSOL EXP
16th July 26 Min
14th May 1 Min
23rd April 12 Min
16th April RT
19th March 13 Min
5th March 1 Min
13th February RT
30th January 1 Min
Current Location of the Train (16th July)LIMBDI ( LM )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 58 km/hr
Journey Distance 2309Km.
Train Travel Time 40 Hr 20 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Tue)
Return Train

BVC ASANSOL EXP - 12941 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Arrival starts Departure 17:45 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations SONGADH Arrival 18:21 Departure 18:22 Halt 1 m Distance 28 km Day 2
Stations DHOLA JN Arrival 18:40 Departure 18:41 Halt 1 m Distance 49 km Day 2
Stations BOTAD JN Arrival 19:16 Departure 19:18 Halt 2 m Distance 92 km Day 2
Stations JORAVARNAGAR Arrival 20:08 Departure 20:09 Halt 1 m Distance 164 km Day 2
Stations VIRAMGAM JN Arrival 21:38 Departure 21:40 Halt 2 m Distance 232 km Day 2
Stations AHMEDABAD JN Arrival 23:00 Departure 23:15 Halt 15 m Distance 298 km Day 2
Stations NADIAD JN Arrival 00:11 Departure 00:13 Halt 2 m Distance 343 km Day 3
Stations CHHAYAPURI Arrival 01:07 Departure 01:12 Halt 5 m Distance 394 km Day 3
Stations DAHOD Arrival 03:12 Departure 03:14 Halt 2 m Distance 534 km Day 3
Stations RATLAM JN Arrival 05:15 Departure 05:25 Halt 10 m Distance 648 km Day 3
Stations BHAWANI MANDI Arrival 07:33 Departure 07:35 Halt 2 m Distance 814 km Day 3
Stations RAMGANJ MANDI Arrival 07:53 Departure 07:55 Halt 2 m Distance 842 km Day 3
Stations KOTA JN Arrival 09:00 Departure 09:10 Halt 10 m Distance 914 km Day 3
Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR Arrival 10:35 Departure 10:40 Halt 5 m Distance 1022 km Day 3
Stations GANGAPUR CITY Arrival 11:30 Departure 11:35 Halt 5 m Distance 1085 km Day 3
Stations AGRA FORT Arrival 15:20 Departure 15:30 Halt 10 m Distance 1247 km Day 3
Stations TUNDLA JN Arrival 16:40 Departure 16:45 Halt 5 m Distance 1269 km Day 3
Stations KANPUR CENTRAL Arrival 19:30 Departure 19:35 Halt 5 m Distance 1501 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 22:05 Departure 22:10 Halt 5 m Distance 1695 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 02:28 Departure 02:38 Halt 10 m Distance 1848 km Day 4
Stations BHABUA ROAD Arrival 03:18 Departure 03:20 Halt 2 m Distance 1900 km Day 4
Stations SASARAM Arrival 03:50 Departure 03:52 Halt 2 m Distance 1948 km Day 4
Stations DEHRI ON SONE Arrival 04:06 Departure 04:08 Halt 2 m Distance 1966 km Day 4
Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD Arrival 04:24 Departure 04:26 Halt 2 m Distance 1982 km Day 4
Stations GAYA JN Arrival 05:25 Departure 05:30 Halt 5 m Distance 2051 km Day 4
Stations KODERMA Arrival 06:42 Departure 06:44 Halt 2 m Distance 2127 km Day 4
Stations PARASNATH Arrival 07:31 Departure 07:33 Halt 2 m Distance 2203 km Day 4
Stations DHANBAD JN Arrival 08:40 Departure 08:45 Halt 5 m Distance 2250 km Day 4
Stations ASANSOL JN Arrival 10:05 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 2309 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVC ASANSOL EXP depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BVC ASANSOL EXP (12941) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time BVC ASANSOL EXP take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

BVC ASANSOL EXP reach on day 4 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BVC ASANSOL EXP at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by BVC ASANSOL EXP?

BVC ASANSOL EXP covers 2309 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BVC ASANSOL EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BVC ADI SPL 9420 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sat
BVC ASANSOL EXP 12941 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on Tue
BVC BDTS EXPRES 12972 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
BVC KAKINADA EX 17203 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on Sat
JANMABHOOMI EXP 19107 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on Sun
BVC KCVL EXP 19260 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Tue
BVC BDTS SF EXP 22964 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Sun
BVC ST LINK EXP 59230 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination SURAT Runs on Wed
BVC DEE LINK EXP 59272 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Thu
NED-SBP NAGAWALI BI-WEEK 12756 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on Sat
BVC OKHA PASS 59207 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination OKHA Runs on All Days
BVC - PIT PASSENGER 59268 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination PALITANA Runs on All Days
BVC-SUNR FAST PASS 59204 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination SURENDRANAGAR Runs on All Days
BVC - MHV PASSENGER 59225 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination MAHUVA JN Runs on All Days
BTD - SUNR PASSENGER 59234 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination SURENDRANAGAR Runs on All Days
BVC GNC EXPRESS 19204 Source BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Destination GANDHINAGAR CAP Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PARASNATH EXP 12942 Source ASANSOL JN Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Thu
ASN - HLZ EXPRESS 13502 Source ASANSOL JN Destination HALDIA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP 13506 Source ASANSOL JN Destination DIGHA Runs on Sat
ASN GKP EXPRESS 13507 Source ASANSOL JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Fri
ASN GD EXPRESS 13509 Source ASANSOL JN Destination GONDA JN Runs on Tue
TATANAGAR EXP 13512 Source ASANSOL JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
AGNIBINA EXPRES 12342 Source ASANSOL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
ASN CSTM EXPRESS 12361 Source ASANSOL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Sun
INTERCITY EXP 12384 Source ASANSOL JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
ASN-DHN MEMU SPL 03301 Source ASANSOL JN Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on All Days
PNBE ASN SPL 03512 Source ASANSOL JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
ANVT JSME SPL 03502 Source ASANSOL JN Destination HALDIA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
ASN-DHN PGR. 63545 Source ASANSOL JN Destination GAYA JN Runs on All Days
ASN-JSME PGR 63561 Source ASANSOL JN Destination JASIDIH JN Runs on All Days
ASN - KGP PASSENGER 58018 Source ASANSOL JN Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on All Days
ASN-JAJ PGR. 63567 Source ASANSOL JN Destination JHAJHA Runs on All Days
ASN TATA LOCAL 68055 Source ASANSOL JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR. 63592 Source ASANSOL JN Destination BOKARO STL CITY Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
ASN ADRA LOCAL 68064 Source ASANSOL JN Destination ADRA JN Runs on All Days
ASN-PRR MEMU PGR 63594 Source ASANSOL JN Destination PURULIA JN Runs on All Days
ASN BBM LOCAL 68060 Source ASANSOL JN Destination BARABHUM Runs on All Days
ASN-BRKA PASS 53523 Source ASANSOL JN Destination BARKA KANA Runs on All Days
ASN-GMO PGR. 63543 Source ASANSOL JN Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on All Days
ASN PNBE SPECIAL 03561 Source ASANSOL JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Fri
ASN-BWN PGR 63518 Source ASANSOL JN Destination BARDDHAMAN JN Runs on All Days
ASN ADRA PASSENGER 58020 Source ASANSOL JN Destination ADRA JN Runs on All Days
ASN-RNC PASSENGER 63598 Source ASANSOL JN Destination RANCHI Runs on All Days
ASN BSB PASS 63553 Source ASANSOL JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on All Days
ASN ADRA LOCAL 68066 Source ASANSOL JN Destination ADRA JN Runs on All Days
ASN MLDT SPL 03518 Source ASANSOL JN Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Mon, Thu