RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN ADRA LOCAL (68066) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN ADRA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68066
Advertisement

68066 Asn Adra Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Adra Jn (ADRA). Asn Adra Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 11:25 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 12:45 it arrives at Adra Jn. 68066 Asn Adra Local has total 9 stopping station like DAMODAR JN (DMA), MURADI (MDF), BERO (BERO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68066 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN ADRA LOCAL
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 25 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 2 Min
  • 28th September
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASN ADRA LOCAL - 68066 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN ADRA LOCAL depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN ADRA LOCAL (68066) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 11:25.

How much time ASN ADRA LOCAL take to reach ADRA JN Railway Station?

ASN ADRA LOCAL reach on day 1 to ADRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN ADRA LOCAL at ADRA JN Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by ASN ADRA LOCAL?

ASN ADRA LOCAL covers 41 km to reach ADRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. ASN ADRA LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on