RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADRA KNF LOCAL (68071) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADRA KNF LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68071
Advertisement

68071 Adra Knf Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Adra Jn (ADRA) and Khanudih (KNF). Adra Knf Local covers total journey of 70 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Adra Jn and at 09:40 it arrives at Khanudih. 68071 Adra Knf Local has total 16 stopping station like BHOJUDIH JN (BJE), BHAGA JN (VAA), MALKERA JN (MLQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68071 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADRA KNF LOCAL
  • 11th April
  • 27 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 10 Min
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • 16 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 70Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADRA KNF LOCAL - 68071 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUKNI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTALDIH
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDAMDIH
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOWRA JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMADOBU
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGA JN
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARKEND
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAYABAD
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATA SIJUA HALT
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKERA JN
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARKHARI
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANUDIH
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADRA KNF LOCAL depart from ADRA JN Railway Station?

ADRA KNF LOCAL (68071) departs from ADRA JN Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time ADRA KNF LOCAL take to reach KHANUDIH Railway Station?

ADRA KNF LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHANUDIH Railway Station. The arrival time of ADRA KNF LOCAL at KHANUDIH Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by ADRA KNF LOCAL?

ADRA KNF LOCAL covers 70 km to reach KHANUDIH Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. ADRA KNF LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on