RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADRA ASN LOCAL (68067) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADRA ASN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68067
Advertisement

68067 Adra Asn Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Adra Jn (ADRA) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Adra Asn Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Adra Jn and at 09:55 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 68067 Adra Asn Local has total 9 stopping station like BERO (BERO), MURADI (MDF), DAMODAR JN (DMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68067 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADRA ASN LOCAL
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • 15th December
  • RT
  • 14th December
  • RT
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADRA ASN LOCAL - 68067 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADRA ASN LOCAL depart from ADRA JN Railway Station?

ADRA ASN LOCAL (68067) departs from ADRA JN Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time ADRA ASN LOCAL take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ADRA ASN LOCAL reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADRA ASN LOCAL at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by ADRA ASN LOCAL?

ADRA ASN LOCAL covers 41 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. ADRA ASN LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on