RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADRA PRR LOCAL (68053) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADRA PRR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68053
Advertisement

68053 Adra Prr Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Adra Jn (ADRA) and Barabhum (BBM). Adra Prr Local covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from Adra Jn and at 16:45 it arrives at Barabhum. 68053 Adra Prr Local has total 11 stopping station like ANARA (ANR), KUSHTAUR (KSU), PURULIA JN (PRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68053 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADRA PRR LOCAL
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 19 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 30 Min
  • 8th July
  • 56 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADRA PRR LOCAL - 68053 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALIA
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSHTAUR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHARRA
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMNA
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTADIH
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URMA
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADRA PRR LOCAL depart from ADRA JN Railway Station?

ADRA PRR LOCAL (68053) departs from ADRA JN Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time ADRA PRR LOCAL take to reach BARABHUM Railway Station?

ADRA PRR LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARABHUM Railway Station. The arrival time of ADRA PRR LOCAL at BARABHUM Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by ADRA PRR LOCAL?

ADRA PRR LOCAL covers 71 km to reach BARABHUM Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. ADRA PRR LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on