RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADRA MDN LOCAL (68090) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name ADRA MDN LOCAL
Number 68090
Source ADRA JN (ADRA)
Destination MIDNAPORE (MDN)
Advertisement

68090 Adra Mdn Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Adra Jn (ADRA) and Midnapore (MDN). Adra Mdn Local covers total journey of 156 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Adra Jn and at 11:20 it arrives at Midnapore. 68090 Adra Mdn Local has total 20 stopping station like CHHATNA (CJN), RAMSAGAR (RSG), CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68090 Running status

Last one week running status of the ADRA MDN LOCAL
20th November RT
7th May RT
27th April RT
4th February RT
6th September RT
26th June RT
5th June RT
4th June RT
Current Location of the Train (20th November)ADRA JN ( ADRA )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 52 km/hr
Journey Distance 156Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr .
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

ADRA MDN LOCAL - 68090 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations ADRA JN Arrival starts Departure 08:20 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations METYAL SOHAR Arrival 08:28 Departure 08:29 Halt 1 m Distance 8 km Day 1
Stations INDRABIL Arrival 08:34 Departure 08:35 Halt 1 m Distance 14 km Day 1
Stations SIRJAM Arrival 08:41 Departure 08:42 Halt 1 m Distance 21 km Day 1
Stations JHANTIPAHARI Arrival 08:51 Departure 08:52 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations CHHATNA Arrival 08:59 Departure 09:00 Halt 1 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations ANCHURI Arrival 09:04 Departure 09:05 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations BANKURA Arrival 09:18 Departure 09:20 Halt 2 m Distance 53 km Day 1
Stations BHEDUASOL Arrival 09:27 Departure 09:28 Halt 1 m Distance 60 km Day 1
Stations ONDAGRAM Arrival 09:37 Departure 09:38 Halt 1 m Distance 70 km Day 1
Stations RAMSAGAR Arrival 09:44 Departure 09:45 Halt 1 m Distance 78 km Day 1
Stations BISHNUPUR Arrival 09:53 Departure 09:54 Halt 1 m Distance 84 km Day 1
Stations PIARDOBA Arrival 10:03 Departure 10:04 Halt 1 m Distance 96 km Day 1
Stations BOGRI ROAD Arrival 10:12 Departure 10:13 Halt 1 m Distance 104 km Day 1
Stations GARHBETA Arrival 10:19 Departure 10:20 Halt 1 m Distance 109 km Day 1
Stations CHANDRAKONA RD Arrival 10:29 Departure 10:30 Halt 1 m Distance 121 km Day 1
Stations SALBONI Arrival 10:37 Departure 10:38 Halt 1 m Distance 132 km Day 1
Stations GODAPIASAL Arrival 10:49 Departure 10:50 Halt 1 m Distance 144 km Day 1
Stations BHADUTALA Arrival 10:57 Departure 10:58 Halt 1 m Distance 149 km Day 1
Stations MIDNAPORE Arrival 11:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 156 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADRA MDN LOCAL depart from ADRA JN Railway Station?

ADRA MDN LOCAL (68090) departs from ADRA JN Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time ADRA MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

ADRA MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of ADRA MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by ADRA MDN LOCAL?

ADRA MDN LOCAL covers 156 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ADRA MDN LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST 58016 Source ADRA JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
ADRA KGP PASSENGER 58602 Source ADRA JN Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on All Days
ADRA MDN LOCAL 68090 Source ADRA JN Destination MIDNAPORE Runs on All Days
ADRA ASN LOCAL 68065 Source ADRA JN Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on All Days
ADRA ASN LOCAL 68067 Source ADRA JN Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on All Days
ADRA ASANSOL PASSENGRT 58019 Source ADRA JN Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on All Days
ADRA KNF LOCAL 68071 Source ADRA JN Destination KHANUDIH Runs on All Days
ADRA VAA LOCAL 68077 Source ADRA JN Destination BHAGA JN Runs on All Days
ADRA PRR LOCAL 68053 Source ADRA JN Destination BARABHUM Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL 68093 Source MIDNAPORE Destination JHARGRAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS 68091 Source MIDNAPORE Destination JHARGRAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
MDN KGP LOCAL 38832 Source MIDNAPORE Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on All Days
MDN-HWH LOCAL 38818 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38816 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN - HWH LOCAL 38820 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38814 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN-HWH LOCAL 38830 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN-HWH LOCAL 38804 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38822 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38806 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38802 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38808 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38810 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38812 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN-HWH LOCAL 38824 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38826 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38828 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN ADRA LOCAL 68089 Source MIDNAPORE Destination ADRA JN Runs on All Days