RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL (68093) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68093
Advertisement

68093 Mdn-kgp Memu Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Jhargram (JGM). Mdn-kgp Memu Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 03:15 it departs from Midnapore and at 04:50 it arrives at Jhargram. 68093 Mdn-kgp Memu Local has total 10 stopping station like GIRIMAIDAN (GMDN), NIMPURA TH YARD (NPTY), KHEMASULI (KSO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68093 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL
  • 17th October
  • 5 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • 2 Min
  • 28th September
  • 1 Min
  • 27th September
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL - 68093 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMPURA TH YARD
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL (68093) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 03:15.

How much time MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL take to reach JHARGRAM Railway Station?

MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to JHARGRAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL at JHARGRAM Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL?

MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL covers 52 km to reach JHARGRAM Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on