RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL (68093) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL
Number 68093
Source MIDNAPORE (MDN)
Destination JHARGRAM (JGM)
Advertisement

68093 Mdn-kgp Memu Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Jhargram (JGM). Mdn-kgp Memu Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 03:15 it departs from Midnapore and at 04:50 it arrives at Jhargram. 68093 Mdn-kgp Memu Local has total 9 stopping station like GIRIMAIDAN (GMDN), KALAIKUNDA (KKQ), SARDIHA (SUA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68093 Running status

Last one week running status of the MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL
12th July 2 Min
5th January RT
17th March RT
16th March RT
20th January RT
19th January RT
16th January RT
15th January RT
Current Location of the Train (12th July)MIDNAPORE ( MDN )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 33 km/hr
Journey Distance 52Km.
Train Travel Time 1 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL - 68093 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MIDNAPORE Arrival starts Departure 03:15 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations GOKULPUR Arrival 03:23 Departure 03:24 Halt 1 m Distance 7 km Day 1
Stations GIRIMAIDAN Arrival 03:29 Departure 03:30 Halt 1 m Distance 11 km Day 1
Stations KHARAGPUR JN Arrival 03:50 Departure 04:00 Halt 10 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations KALAIKUNDA Arrival 04:16 Departure 04:17 Halt 1 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations KHEMASULI Arrival 04:23 Departure 04:24 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 1
Stations SARDIHA Arrival 04:30 Departure 04:31 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations BANSTOLA Arrival 04:36 Departure 04:37 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations JHARGRAM Arrival 04:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 52 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL (68093) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 03:15.

How much time MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL take to reach JHARGRAM Railway Station?

MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to JHARGRAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL at JHARGRAM Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL?

MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL covers 52 km to reach JHARGRAM Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL 68093 Source MIDNAPORE Destination JHARGRAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS 68091 Source MIDNAPORE Destination JHARGRAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
MDN KGP LOCAL 38832 Source MIDNAPORE Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on All Days
MDN-HWH LOCAL 38818 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38816 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN - HWH LOCAL 38820 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38814 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN-HWH LOCAL 38830 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN-HWH LOCAL 38804 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38822 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38806 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38802 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38808 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38810 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38812 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN-HWH LOCAL 38824 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38826 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN HWH LOCAL 38828 Source MIDNAPORE Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MDN ADRA LOCAL 68089 Source MIDNAPORE Destination ADRA JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PUNE HWH SUVIDHA 22821 Source JHARGRAM Destination PURULIA JN Runs on Thu, Sun
JGM-MDN JANGALMAHAL PASS 68092 Source JHARGRAM Destination MIDNAPORE Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
KGP-MDN MEMU PASS 68094 Source JHARGRAM Destination MIDNAPORE Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
JGM-KGP MEMU SPL 08018 Source JHARGRAM Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
JGM-DHN MEMU PASS 68019 Source JHARGRAM Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
JGM KGP MEMU SPL 08052 Source JHARGRAM Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL 68008 Source JHARGRAM Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
JGM-PRR MEMU SPL 68023 Source JHARGRAM Destination PURULIA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
JGM KGP SPL EXP 08002 Source JHARGRAM Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on Mon, Fri