RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN HWH LOCAL (38806) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38806
Advertisement

38806 Mdn Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mdn Hwh Local covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Midnapore and at 09:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38806 Mdn Hwh Local has total 14 stopping station like KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), HAUR (HAUR), BAGNAN (BZN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38806 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN HWH LOCAL
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 6 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN HWH LOCAL - 38806 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN HWH LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL (38806) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time MDN HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by MDN HWH LOCAL?

MDN HWH LOCAL covers 130 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MDN HWH LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on