RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN HWH LOCAL (38810) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38810
Advertisement

38810 Mdn Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mdn Hwh Local covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Midnapore and at 11:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38810 Mdn Hwh Local has total 37 stopping station like RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU), DEULTI (DTE), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38810 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN HWH LOCAL
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 4 Min
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN HWH LOCAL - 38810 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN HWH LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL (38810) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time MDN HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by MDN HWH LOCAL?

MDN HWH LOCAL covers 129 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. MDN HWH LOCAL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on