RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN HWH LOCAL (38810) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38810
Advertisement

38810 Mdn Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mdn Hwh Local covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Midnapore and at 11:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38810 Mdn Hwh Local has total 36 stopping station like RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU), DEULTI (DTE), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38810 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN HWH LOCAL
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 19 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • 21 Min
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN HWH LOCAL - 38810 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN HWH LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL (38810) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time MDN HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by MDN HWH LOCAL?

MDN HWH LOCAL covers 130 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. MDN HWH LOCAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on