RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN HWH LOCAL (38826) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38826
Advertisement

38826 Mdn Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mdn Hwh Local covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Midnapore and at 21:22 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38826 Mdn Hwh Local has total 36 stopping station like RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU), DEULTI (DTE), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38826 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN HWH LOCAL
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN HWH LOCAL - 38826 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN HWH LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL (38826) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time MDN HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 21:22.

Distance covered by MDN HWH LOCAL?

MDN HWH LOCAL covers 130 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. MDN HWH LOCAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on