RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN HWH LOCAL (38826) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38826
Advertisement

38826 Mdn Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mdn Hwh Local covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Midnapore and at 21:27 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38826 Mdn Hwh Local has total 37 stopping station like RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU), DEULTI (DTE), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38826 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN HWH LOCAL
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN HWH LOCAL - 38826 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN HWH LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL (38826) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time MDN HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 21:27.

Distance covered by MDN HWH LOCAL?

MDN HWH LOCAL covers 129 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MDN HWH LOCAL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on