RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANADEVTA EXP (13017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANADEVTA EXP
  • Number
  • 13017
Advertisement

13017 Ganadevta Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Azimganj Jn (AZ). Ganadevta Exp covers total journey of 278 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at Azimganj Jn. 13017 Ganadevta Exp has total 15 stopping station like BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN), PRANTIK (PNE), MALLARPUR (MLV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13017 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANADEVTA EXP
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 5 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 278Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANADEVTA EXP - 13017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLARPUR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORGRAM
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGARDIGHI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANADEVTA EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

GANADEVTA EXP (13017) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time GANADEVTA EXP take to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

GANADEVTA EXP reach on day 2 to AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GANADEVTA EXP at AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by GANADEVTA EXP?

GANADEVTA EXP covers 278 km to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GANADEVTA EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on