RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AZ- KWAE PASSENGER (53012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AZ- KWAE PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53012
Advertisement

53012 Az- Kwae Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Katwa (KWAE). Az- Kwae Passenger covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Azimganj Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Katwa. 53012 Az- Kwae Passenger has total 20 stopping station like JIBANTI (JVT), BAZARSAU (BZLE), JMTPUR BAHARAN (JHBN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AZ- KWAE PASSENGER
  • 20th October
  • 14 Min
  • 17th October
  • 2 Min
  • 16th October
  • 6 Min
  • 13th October
  • 6 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 3 Min
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AZ- KWAE PASSENGER - 53012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPARA DHAM
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIYALISH PARA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIBANTI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHALIYA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPARA HALT
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIANGRAM
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIHATI TBR RD
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JMTPUR BAHARAN
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIBLUN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AZ- KWAE PASSENGER depart from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

AZ- KWAE PASSENGER (53012) departs from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time AZ- KWAE PASSENGER take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

AZ- KWAE PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of AZ- KWAE PASSENGER at KATWA Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by AZ- KWAE PASSENGER?

AZ- KWAE PASSENGER covers 73 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. AZ- KWAE PASSENGER passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on