RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. (73032) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR.
  • Number
  • 73032
Advertisement

73032 Az-kwae Demu Pgr. is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Katwa (KWAE). Az-kwae Demu Pgr. covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Azimganj Jn and at 12:40 it arrives at Katwa. 73032 Az-kwae Demu Pgr. has total 13 stopping station like JIBANTI (JVT), BAZARSAU (BZLE), SALAR (SALE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73032 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR.
  • 14th July
  • 4 Min
  • 13th July
  • 4 Min
  • 12th July
  • 4 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 3 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. - 73032 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIBANTI
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIANGRAM
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIBLUN
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. depart from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. (73032) departs from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. at KATWA Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR.?

AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. covers 73 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. AZ-KWAE DEMU PGR. passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on