RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAVI GURU EXP (13028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAVI GURU EXP
  • Number
  • 13028
Advertisement

13028 Kavi Guru Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kavi Guru Exp covers total journey of 278 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Azimganj Jn and at 14:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13028 Kavi Guru Exp has total 11 stopping station like MORGRAM (MGAE), RAMPUR HAT (RPH), AHAMADPUR JN (AMP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAVI GURU EXP
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 278Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAVI GURU EXP - 13028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGARDIGHI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORGRAM
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAVI GURU EXP depart from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

KAVI GURU EXP (13028) departs from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time KAVI GURU EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KAVI GURU EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAVI GURU EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by KAVI GURU EXP?

KAVI GURU EXP covers 278 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KAVI GURU EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on