RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-MDN LOCAL (38817) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-MDN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38817
Advertisement

38817 Hwh-mdn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh-mdn Local covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 15:30 it arrives at Midnapore. 38817 Hwh-mdn Local has total 34 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38817 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-MDN LOCAL
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 9 Min
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 19 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38817 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-MDN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-MDN LOCAL (38817) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time HWH-MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH-MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by HWH-MDN LOCAL?

HWH-MDN LOCAL covers 129 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. HWH-MDN LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on