RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-MDN LOCAL (38817) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-MDN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38817
Advertisement

38817 Hwh-mdn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh-mdn Local covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 15:30 it arrives at Midnapore. 38817 Hwh-mdn Local has total 33 stopping station like BAURIA JN (BVA), DEULTI (DTE), DUAN (DUAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38817 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-MDN LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 25 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 1 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38817 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-MDN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-MDN LOCAL (38817) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time HWH-MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH-MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by HWH-MDN LOCAL?

HWH-MDN LOCAL covers 130 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. HWH-MDN LOCAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on