RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH YPR EXPRESS (12863) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12863
Advertisement

12863 Hwh Ypr Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Hwh Ypr Express covers total journey of 1960 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:15 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12863 Hwh Ypr Express has total 35 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12863 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1960Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH YPR EXPRESS - 12863 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH YPR EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH YPR EXPRESS (12863) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time HWH YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH YPR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by HWH YPR EXPRESS?

HWH YPR EXPRESS covers 1960 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HWH YPR EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on