RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH YPR EXPRESS (12863) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12863
Advertisement

12863 Hwh Ypr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Hwh Ypr Express covers total journey of 1962 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:15 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12863 Hwh Ypr Express has total 35 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12863 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 39 Min
  • 18th May
  • 29 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 21 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1962Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH YPR EXPRESS - 12863 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1849 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1884 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1940 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH YPR EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH YPR EXPRESS (12863) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time HWH YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH YPR EXPRESS reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by HWH YPR EXPRESS?

HWH YPR EXPRESS covers 1962 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HWH YPR EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on