RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH YPR EXPRESS (12863) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12863
Advertisement

12863 Hwh Ypr Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Hwh Ypr Express covers total journey of 1958 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:15 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12863 Hwh Ypr Express has total 35 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12863 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 16th March
  • 51 Min
  • 15th March
  • 23 Min
  • 14th March
  • 5 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1958Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH YPR EXPRESS - 12863 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH YPR EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH YPR EXPRESS (12863) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time HWH YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH YPR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by HWH YPR EXPRESS?

HWH YPR EXPRESS covers 1958 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HWH YPR EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on