RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUBANESHWAR EXP (12846) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUBANESHWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12846
Advertisement

12846 Bhubaneshwar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bengaluru Cant (BNC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bhubaneshwar Exp covers total journey of 1513 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Bengaluru Cant and at 11:15 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 12846 Bhubaneshwar Exp has total 21 stopping station like CHITTOOR (CTO), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12846 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHUBANESHWAR EXP
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1513Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BHUBANESHWAR EXP - 12846 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUBANESHWAR EXP depart from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

BHUBANESHWAR EXP (12846) departs from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time BHUBANESHWAR EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BHUBANESHWAR EXP reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUBANESHWAR EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by BHUBANESHWAR EXP?

BHUBANESHWAR EXP covers 1513 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BHUBANESHWAR EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on