RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUBANESHWAR EXP (12846) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUBANESHWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12846
Advertisement

12846 Bhubaneshwar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bengaluru Cant (BNC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bhubaneshwar Exp covers total journey of 1511 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Bengaluru Cant and at 11:15 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 12846 Bhubaneshwar Exp has total 21 stopping station like CHITTOOR (CTO), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12846 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHUBANESHWAR EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 25 Min
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 5th February
  • 6 Min
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1511Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BHUBANESHWAR EXP - 12846 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUBANESHWAR EXP depart from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

BHUBANESHWAR EXP (12846) departs from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time BHUBANESHWAR EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BHUBANESHWAR EXP reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUBANESHWAR EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by BHUBANESHWAR EXP?

BHUBANESHWAR EXP covers 1511 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BHUBANESHWAR EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on