RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SESHADRI EXPRES (17209) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SESHADRI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 17209
Advertisement

17209 Seshadri Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Seshadri Expres covers total journey of 961 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 06:45 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 17209 Seshadri Expres has total 35 stopping station like VANIYAMBADI (VN), GUDUR JN (GDR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17209 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SESHADRI EXPRES
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 961Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SESHADRI EXPRES - 17209 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SESHADRI EXPRES depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SESHADRI EXPRES (17209) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time SESHADRI EXPRES take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

SESHADRI EXPRES reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of SESHADRI EXPRES at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by SESHADRI EXPRES?

SESHADRI EXPRES covers 961 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SESHADRI EXPRES passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on