RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SESHADRI EXPRES (17209) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SESHADRI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 17209
Advertisement

17209 Seshadri Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Seshadri Expres covers total journey of 959 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 06:45 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 17209 Seshadri Expres has total 35 stopping station like VANIYAMBADI (VN), GUDUR JN (GDR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17209 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SESHADRI EXPRES
  • 23rd March
  • 17 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 21st March
  • 51 Min
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 19th March
  • 6 Hr 35 Min
  • 18th March
  • 21 Min
  • 17th March
  • 3 Hr 9 Min
  • 16th March
  • 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 959Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SESHADRI EXPRES - 17209 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SESHADRI EXPRES depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SESHADRI EXPRES (17209) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time SESHADRI EXPRES take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

SESHADRI EXPRES reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of SESHADRI EXPRES at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by SESHADRI EXPRES?

SESHADRI EXPRES covers 959 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SESHADRI EXPRES passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on