RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SESHADRI EXPRES (17209) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SESHADRI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 17209
Advertisement

17209 Seshadri Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Seshadri Expres covers total journey of 962 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 06:45 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 17209 Seshadri Expres has total 35 stopping station like VANIYAMBADI (VN), GUDUR JN (GDR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17209 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SESHADRI EXPRES
  • 18th September
  • 27 Min
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 962Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SESHADRI EXPRES - 17209 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SESHADRI EXPRES depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SESHADRI EXPRES (17209) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time SESHADRI EXPRES take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

SESHADRI EXPRES reach on day 3 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of SESHADRI EXPRES at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by SESHADRI EXPRES?

SESHADRI EXPRES covers 962 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SESHADRI EXPRES passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on