RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR HOWRAH EXP (12864) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 12864
Advertisement

12864 Ypr Howrah Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ypr Howrah Exp covers total journey of 1957 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 06:25 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12864 Ypr Howrah Exp has total 36 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12864 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 26th March
  • 14 Min
  • 25th March
  • 6 Min
  • 24th March
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 9 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 7 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1957Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YPR HOWRAH EXP - 12864 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1957 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR HOWRAH EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR HOWRAH EXP (12864) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time YPR HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

YPR HOWRAH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by YPR HOWRAH EXP?

YPR HOWRAH EXP covers 1957 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. YPR HOWRAH EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on