RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR HOWRAH EXP (12864) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 12864
Advertisement

12864 Ypr Howrah Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ypr Howrah Exp covers total journey of 1962 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 19:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12864 Ypr Howrah Exp has total 35 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), BALUGAN (BALU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12864 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 22nd May
  • 9 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 10 Min
  • 19th May
  • 34 Min
  • 18th May
  • 20 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 24 Min
  • 15th May
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1962Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YPR HOWRAH EXP - 12864 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR HOWRAH EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR HOWRAH EXP (12864) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time YPR HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

YPR HOWRAH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by YPR HOWRAH EXP?

YPR HOWRAH EXP covers 1962 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. YPR HOWRAH EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on