RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR HOWRAH EXP (12864) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 12864
Advertisement

12864 Ypr Howrah Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ypr Howrah Exp covers total journey of 1963 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 06:25 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12864 Ypr Howrah Exp has total 36 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12864 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 30 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1963Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YPR HOWRAH EXP - 12864 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1904 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1955 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1963 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR HOWRAH EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR HOWRAH EXP (12864) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time YPR HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

YPR HOWRAH EXP reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by YPR HOWRAH EXP?

YPR HOWRAH EXP covers 1963 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. YPR HOWRAH EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on