RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PURI EXP (12837) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 12837
Advertisement

12837 Hwh Puri Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Puri (PURI). Hwh Puri Exp covers total journey of 498 kilometers. At 22:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Puri. 12837 Hwh Puri Exp has total 14 stopping station like BHADRAKH (BHC), CUTTACK (CTC), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12837 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PURI EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 3 Min
  • 20th March
  • 25 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 498Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH PURI EXP - 12837 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NERGUNDI
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANAS ROAD
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELANG
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PURI EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PURI EXP (12837) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:35.

How much time HWH PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

HWH PURI EXP reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by HWH PURI EXP?

HWH PURI EXP covers 498 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HWH PURI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on