RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRIJAGANNATH EXP (18410) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 18410
Advertisement

18410 Srijagannath Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Shalimar (SHM). Srijagannath Exp covers total journey of 500 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Puri and at 08:00 it arrives at Shalimar. 18410 Srijagannath Exp has total 14 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), BALASORE (BLS), BELDA (BLDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18410 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • 3 Hr 57 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SRIJAGANNATH EXP - 18410 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRIJAGANNATH EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

SRIJAGANNATH EXP (18410) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time SRIJAGANNATH EXP take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SRIJAGANNATH EXP reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SRIJAGANNATH EXP at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by SRIJAGANNATH EXP?

SRIJAGANNATH EXP covers 500 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SRIJAGANNATH EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on