RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRIJAGANNATH EXP (18410) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 18410
Advertisement

18410 Srijagannath Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Srijagannath Exp covers total journey of 505 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Puri and at 08:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 18410 Srijagannath Exp has total 21 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), BALASORE (BLS), DANTAN (DNT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18410 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 505Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SRIJAGANNATH EXP - 18410 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPILAS ROAD
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMARDA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRIJAGANNATH EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

SRIJAGANNATH EXP (18410) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time SRIJAGANNATH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SRIJAGANNATH EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRIJAGANNATH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by SRIJAGANNATH EXP?

SRIJAGANNATH EXP covers 505 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SRIJAGANNATH EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on