RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM GKP EXPRESS (15021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15021
Advertisement

15021 Shm Gkp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Shm Gkp Express covers total journey of 1055 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Shalimar and at 16:25 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15021 Shm Gkp Express has total 15 stopping station like PURULIA JN (PRR), GAYA JN (GAYA), VARANASI JN (BSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM GKP EXPRESS
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 26th March
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 47 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1055Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SHM GKP EXPRESS - 15021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM GKP EXPRESS depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM GKP EXPRESS (15021) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time SHM GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

SHM GKP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by SHM GKP EXPRESS?

SHM GKP EXPRESS covers 1055 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SHM GKP EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on