RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC PURI SPECIAL (08007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC PURI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08007
Advertisement

08007 Src Puri Special is a -- (--) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Bhanjpur (VZR). Src Puri Special covers total journey of 269 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Shalimar and at 21:30 it arrives at Bhanjpur. 08007 Src Puri Special has total 14 stopping station like PANSKURA (PKU), JALESWAR (JER), JUGPURA (JRG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08007 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 269Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed)

SRC PURI SPECIAL - 08007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUGPURA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA CH PURA
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANJPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC PURI SPECIAL depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SRC PURI SPECIAL (08007) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time SRC PURI SPECIAL take to reach BHANJPUR Railway Station?

SRC PURI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to BHANJPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC PURI SPECIAL at BHANJPUR Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by SRC PURI SPECIAL?

SRC PURI SPECIAL covers 269 km to reach BHANJPUR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SRC PURI SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on