RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC PURI SPECIAL (08007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC PURI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08007
Advertisement

08007 Src Puri Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Puri (PURI). Src Puri Special covers total journey of 493 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 08:25 it arrives at Puri. 08007 Src Puri Special has total 10 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08007 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 493Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SRC PURI SPECIAL - 08007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC PURI SPECIAL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC PURI SPECIAL (08007) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time SRC PURI SPECIAL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

SRC PURI SPECIAL reach on day 1 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC PURI SPECIAL at PURI Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by SRC PURI SPECIAL?

SRC PURI SPECIAL covers 493 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SRC PURI SPECIAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on