RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VZR PURI SPL (08091) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VZR PURI SPL
  • Number
  • 08091
Advertisement

08091 Vzr Puri Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhanjpur (VZR) and Puri (PURI). Vzr Puri Spl covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Bhanjpur and at 06:30 it arrives at Puri. 08091 Vzr Puri Spl has total 12 stopping station like RUPSA JN (ROP), BHADRAKH (BHC), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08091 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

VZR PURI SPL - 08091 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHANJPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VZR PURI SPL depart from BHANJPUR Railway Station?

VZR PURI SPL (08091) departs from BHANJPUR Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time VZR PURI SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

VZR PURI SPL reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of VZR PURI SPL at PURI Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by VZR PURI SPL?

VZR PURI SPL covers 335 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. VZR PURI SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on