RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VZR PURI SPL (08091) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VZR PURI SPL
  • Number
  • 08091
Advertisement

08091 Vzr Puri Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bhanjpur (VZR) and Puri (PURI). Vzr Puri Spl covers total journey of 358 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Bhanjpur and at 07:00 it arrives at Puri. 08091 Vzr Puri Spl has total 12 stopping station like RUPSA JN (ROP), BHADRAKH (BHC), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08091 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 358Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VZR PURI SPL - 08091 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHANJPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VZR PURI SPL depart from BHANJPUR Railway Station?

VZR PURI SPL (08091) departs from BHANJPUR Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time VZR PURI SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

VZR PURI SPL reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of VZR PURI SPL at PURI Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by VZR PURI SPL?

VZR PURI SPL covers 358 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. VZR PURI SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on