RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI AJMER EXP (18421) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI AJMER EXP
  • Number
  • 18421
Advertisement

18421 Puri Ajmer Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Ajmer (AII). Puri Ajmer Exp covers total journey of 2477 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Puri and at 21:10 it arrives at Ajmer. 18421 Puri Ajmer Exp has total 41 stopping station like BALANGIR (BLGR), BADNERA JN (BD), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18421 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI AJMER EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2477Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

PURI AJMER EXP - 18421 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2055 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2477 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI AJMER EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI AJMER EXP (18421) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time PURI AJMER EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

PURI AJMER EXP reach on day 3 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI AJMER EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by PURI AJMER EXP?

PURI AJMER EXP covers 2477 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PURI AJMER EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on