RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI AJMER EXP (18421) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI AJMER EXP
  • Number
  • 18421
Advertisement

18421 Puri Ajmer Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Ajmer (AII). Puri Ajmer Exp covers total journey of 2476 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Puri and at 21:10 it arrives at Ajmer. 18421 Puri Ajmer Exp has total 41 stopping station like BALANGIR (BLGR), BADNERA JN (BD), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18421 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI AJMER EXP
  • 19th September
  • 3 Min
  • 16th September
  • 3 Min
  • 12th September
  • 11 Min
  • 9th September
  • 6 Min
  • 5th September
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 2nd September
  • 2 Min
  • 29th August
  • 36 Min
  • 26th August
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2476Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

PURI AJMER EXP - 18421 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1884 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1984 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1990 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2053 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2118 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2171 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2215 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2270 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2284 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2336 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2424 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2476 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI AJMER EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI AJMER EXP (18421) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time PURI AJMER EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

PURI AJMER EXP reach on day 4 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI AJMER EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by PURI AJMER EXP?

PURI AJMER EXP covers 2476 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PURI AJMER EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on