RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI AJMER EXP (18421) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI AJMER EXP
  • Number
  • 18421
Advertisement

18421 Puri Ajmer Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Ajmer (AII). Puri Ajmer Exp covers total journey of 2472 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Puri and at 21:10 it arrives at Ajmer. 18421 Puri Ajmer Exp has total 41 stopping station like BALANGIR (BLGR), BADNERA JN (BD), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18421 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI AJMER EXP
  • 18th February
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 11th February
  • 24 Min
  • 7th February
  • 17 Min
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • 31st January
  • 41 Min
  • 24th January
  • 48 Min
  • 21st January
  • 3 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2472Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

PURI AJMER EXP - 18421 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2472 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI AJMER EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI AJMER EXP (18421) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time PURI AJMER EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

PURI AJMER EXP reach on day 3 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI AJMER EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by PURI AJMER EXP?

PURI AJMER EXP covers 2472 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PURI AJMER EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on