RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII BGP EXP (13424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII BGP EXP
  • Number
  • 13424
Advertisement

13424 Aii Bgp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Aii Bgp Exp covers total journey of 1739 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Ajmer and at 17:45 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 13424 Aii Bgp Exp has total 16 stopping station like CHANDERIYA (CNA), SATNA (STA), KIUL JN (KIUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13424 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII BGP EXP
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • 34 Min
  • 29th February
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 7 Hr 27 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1739Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

AII BGP EXP - 13424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII BGP EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII BGP EXP (13424) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time AII BGP EXP take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

AII BGP EXP reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of AII BGP EXP at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by AII BGP EXP?

AII BGP EXP covers 1739 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. AII BGP EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on