RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRMI LTT SF SPL (02038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRMI LTT SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02038
Advertisement

02038 Krmi Ltt Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Karmali (KRMI) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Krmi Ltt Sf Spl covers total journey of 553 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Karmali and at 16:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 02038 Krmi Ltt Sf Spl has total 9 stopping station like KANKAVALI (KKW), CHIPLUN (CHI), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02038 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 553Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

KRMI LTT SF SPL - 02038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRMI LTT SF SPL depart from KARMALI Railway Station?

KRMI LTT SF SPL (02038) departs from KARMALI Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time KRMI LTT SF SPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KRMI LTT SF SPL reach on day 1 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of KRMI LTT SF SPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by KRMI LTT SF SPL?

KRMI LTT SF SPL covers 553 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. KRMI LTT SF SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on