RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI VALSAD EXP (22910) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI VALSAD EXP
  • Number
  • 22910
Advertisement

22910 Puri Valsad Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Valsad (BL). Puri Valsad Exp covers total journey of 2072 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Puri and at 19:50 it arrives at Valsad. 22910 Puri Valsad Exp has total 24 stopping station like SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY), SHAHDOL (SDL), UJJAIN JN (UJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22910 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI VALSAD EXP
  • 14th April
  • 38 Min
  • 7th April
  • 17 Min
  • 31st March
  • 19 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2072Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PURI VALSAD EXP - 22910 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2072 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI VALSAD EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI VALSAD EXP (22910) departs from PURI Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time PURI VALSAD EXP take to reach VALSAD Railway Station?

PURI VALSAD EXP reach on day 2 to VALSAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI VALSAD EXP at VALSAD Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by PURI VALSAD EXP?

PURI VALSAD EXP covers 2072 km to reach VALSAD Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PURI VALSAD EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on