RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI VALSAD EXP (22910) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI VALSAD EXP
  • Number
  • 22910
Advertisement

22910 Puri Valsad Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Valsad (BL). Puri Valsad Exp covers total journey of 2075 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Puri and at 19:50 it arrives at Valsad. 22910 Puri Valsad Exp has total 23 stopping station like ANGUL (ANGL), ANUPPUR JN (APR), BHOPAL JN (BPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22910 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI VALSAD EXP
  • 23rd February
  • 16 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Min
  • 9th February
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 7 Min
  • 26th January
  • 2 Min
  • 19th January
  • 2 Min
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2075Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PURI VALSAD EXP - 22910 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2075 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI VALSAD EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI VALSAD EXP (22910) departs from PURI Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time PURI VALSAD EXP take to reach VALSAD Railway Station?

PURI VALSAD EXP reach on day 3 to VALSAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI VALSAD EXP at VALSAD Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by PURI VALSAD EXP?

PURI VALSAD EXP covers 2075 km to reach VALSAD Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PURI VALSAD EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on