RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI SHM SF EXP (22836) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI SHM SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22836
Advertisement

22836 Puri Shm Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Shalimar (SHM). Puri Shm Sf Exp covers total journey of 500 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Puri and at 07:10 it arrives at Shalimar. 22836 Puri Shm Sf Exp has total 11 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22836 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI SHM SF EXP
  • 18th February
  • 47 Min
  • 11th February
  • 36 Min
  • 4th February
  • 14 Min
  • 28th January
  • 1 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 1 Min
  • 31st December
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PURI SHM SF EXP - 22836 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI SHM SF EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI SHM SF EXP (22836) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time PURI SHM SF EXP take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

PURI SHM SF EXP reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI SHM SF EXP at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by PURI SHM SF EXP?

PURI SHM SF EXP covers 500 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PURI SHM SF EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on