RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI SHM SF EXP (22836) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI SHM SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22836
Advertisement

22836 Puri Shm Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Shalimar (SHM). Puri Shm Sf Exp covers total journey of 500 kilometers. At 22:05 it departs from Puri and at 06:50 it arrives at Shalimar. 22836 Puri Shm Sf Exp has total 10 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22836 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI SHM SF EXP
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 19 Min
  • 5th April
  • 1 Min
  • 29th March
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PURI SHM SF EXP - 22836 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI SHM SF EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI SHM SF EXP (22836) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:05.

How much time PURI SHM SF EXP take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

PURI SHM SF EXP reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI SHM SF EXP at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by PURI SHM SF EXP?

PURI SHM SF EXP covers 500 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. PURI SHM SF EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on