RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI DURG EXP (18425) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI DURG EXP
  • Number
  • 18425
Advertisement

18425 Puri Durg Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Durg (DURG). Puri Durg Exp covers total journey of 800 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Puri and at 11:55 it arrives at Durg. 18425 Puri Durg Exp has total 28 stopping station like TALCHER ROAD (TLHD), BARPALI (BRPL), NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18425 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI DURG EXP
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 800Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURI DURG EXP - 18425 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUNGRIPALI
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI DURG EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI DURG EXP (18425) departs from PURI Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time PURI DURG EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

PURI DURG EXP reach on day 2 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI DURG EXP at DURG Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by PURI DURG EXP?

PURI DURG EXP covers 800 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. PURI DURG EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on