RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI DURG EXP (18425) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI DURG EXP
  • Number
  • 18425
Advertisement

18425 Puri Durg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Durg (DURG). Puri Durg Exp covers total journey of 795 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Puri and at 11:55 it arrives at Durg. 18425 Puri Durg Exp has total 28 stopping station like TALCHER ROAD (TLHD), BARPALI (BRPL), NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18425 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI DURG EXP
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • 24 Min
  • 15th September
  • 44 Min
  • 14th September
  • 57 Min
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • 1 Min
  • 11th September
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 795Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURI DURG EXP - 18425 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUNGRIPALI
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAWAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI DURG EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI DURG EXP (18425) departs from PURI Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time PURI DURG EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

PURI DURG EXP reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI DURG EXP at DURG Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by PURI DURG EXP?

PURI DURG EXP covers 795 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. PURI DURG EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on