RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARKANTAK EXP (12853) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name AMARKANTAK EXP
Number 12853
Source DURG (DURG)
Destination BHOPAL JN (BPL)
Advertisement

12853 Amarkantak Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Amarkantak Exp covers total journey of 899 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Durg and at 10:30 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 12853 Amarkantak Exp has total 27 stopping station like ANUPPUR JN (APR), KATNI SOUTH (KTES), KARELI (KY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12853 Running status

AMARKANTAK EXP ( 12854 )
Last one week running status of the AMARKANTAK EXP
28th May 27 Min
27th May 29 Min
24th May RT
23rd May 35 Min
22nd May 1 Hr 24 Min
21st May RT
19th May 18 Min
18th May 43 Min
Current Location of the Train (28th May)BELGAHNA ( BIG )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 56 km/hr
Journey Distance 899Km.
Train Travel Time 16 Hr 10 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

AMARKANTAK EXP - 12853 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DURG Arrival starts Departure 18:20 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations BHILAI PWR HS Arrival 18:29 Departure 18:31 Halt 2 m Distance 10 km Day 2
Stations RAIPUR JN Arrival 19:00 Departure 19:05 Halt 5 m Distance 37 km Day 2
Stations TILDA Arrival 19:36 Departure 19:38 Halt 2 m Distance 75 km Day 2
Stations BHATAPARA Arrival 19:58 Departure 20:00 Halt 2 m Distance 101 km Day 2
Stations PENDRA ROAD Arrival 22:47 Departure 22:49 Halt 2 m Distance 248 km Day 2
Stations ANUPPUR JN Arrival 23:35 Departure 23:38 Halt 3 m Distance 298 km Day 2
Stations AMLAI Arrival 23:49 Departure 23:51 Halt 2 m Distance 310 km Day 2
Stations BURHAR Arrival 00:02 Departure 00:04 Halt 2 m Distance 319 km Day 3
Stations SHAHDOL Arrival 00:28 Departure 00:30 Halt 2 m Distance 339 km Day 3
Stations BIRSINGHPUR Arrival 01:02 Departure 01:04 Halt 2 m Distance 376 km Day 3
Stations UMARIA Arrival 01:30 Departure 01:32 Halt 2 m Distance 406 km Day 3
Stations KATNI SOUTH Arrival 03:00 Departure 03:05 Halt 5 m Distance 466 km Day 3
Stations SIHORA ROAD Arrival 03:28 Departure 03:30 Halt 2 m Distance 517 km Day 3
Stations JABALPUR Arrival 04:15 Departure 04:25 Halt 10 m Distance 555 km Day 3
Stations MADAN MAHAL Arrival 04:33 Departure 04:35 Halt 2 m Distance 559 km Day 3
Stations SHRIDHAM Arrival 05:03 Departure 05:05 Halt 2 m Distance 608 km Day 3
Stations NARSINGHPUR Arrival 05:38 Departure 05:40 Halt 2 m Distance 639 km Day 3
Stations KARELI Arrival 05:53 Departure 05:55 Halt 2 m Distance 655 km Day 3
Stations GADARWARA Arrival 06:16 Departure 06:18 Halt 2 m Distance 684 km Day 3
Stations BANKHEDI Arrival 06:38 Departure 06:40 Halt 2 m Distance 714 km Day 3
Stations PIPARIYA Arrival 06:53 Departure 06:55 Halt 2 m Distance 733 km Day 3
Stations SOHAGPUR Arrival 07:14 Departure 07:15 Halt 1 m Distance 751 km Day 3
Stations ITARSI JN Arrival 08:20 Departure 08:30 Halt 10 m Distance 801 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 08:48 Departure 08:50 Halt 2 m Distance 818 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 10:03 Departure 10:05 Halt 2 m Distance 893 km Day 3
Stations BHOPAL JN Arrival 10:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 899 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARKANTAK EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

AMARKANTAK EXP (12853) departs from DURG Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time AMARKANTAK EXP take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

AMARKANTAK EXP reach on day 3 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARKANTAK EXP at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by AMARKANTAK EXP?

AMARKANTAK EXP covers 899 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. AMARKANTAK EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DURG JAT SF EXP 12549 Source DURG Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue
C G SMPRK KRNTI 12823 Source DURG Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
AMARKANTAK EXP 12853 Source DURG Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
SOUTH BIHAR EXP 13287 Source DURG Destination RAJENDRANAGAR T Runs on All Days
SARNATH EXPRESS 15160 Source DURG Destination CHHAPRA Runs on All Days
DURG NTV EXP 18201 Source DURG Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Wed, Fri
BETWA EXPRESS 18203 Source DURG Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Tue, Sun
DURG NTV EXP 18205 Source DURG Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Thu
DURG AII EXP 18207 Source DURG Destination AJMER Runs on Mon
DURG JDB EXP 18211 Source DURG Destination JAGDALPUR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
DURG AII EXP 18213 Source DURG Destination AJMER Runs on Sun
DURG JAT EXPRESS 18215 Source DURG Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed
DURG ABKP EX PAS 18241 Source DURG Destination AMBIKAPUR Runs on All Days
DURG PURI EXP 18426 Source DURG Destination PURI Runs on All Days
DURG-R MEMU 68702 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68704 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68708 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68718 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68726 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG-DRZ DEMU 78824 Source DURG Destination DALLI RAJHARA Runs on All Days
DURG VSKP PGR 58529 Source DURG Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
HUMSAFAR EXP 22867 Source DURG Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue, Fri
DURG PNBE SPL 08793 Source DURG Destination PATNA JN Runs on Wed
DURG ACOI SPL 08791 Source DURG Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Sat
DURG PNBE SPL 08295 Source DURG Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on Thu
PNBE DURG SPL 08296 Source DURG Destination PATNA JN Runs on Fri
BGP PURI SPL 08426 Source DURG Destination PURI Runs on All Days
DURG ABKP EXP SPL 08241 Source DURG Destination AMBIKAPUR Runs on All Days
DURG BPL SF EXP SPL 02853 Source DURG Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LJN GARIB RATH 12594 Source BHOPAL JN Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on Sun
AMARKANTAK EXP 12854 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
BPL HOWRAH EXP 13026 Source BHOPAL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed
BPL BSP EXP PASS 18235 Source BHOPAL JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
DADN INTERCITY 19324 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on All Days
BPL JAIPUR EXP 19712 Source BHOPAL JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
RAJYA RANI EXP 22161 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DAMOH Runs on All Days
VINDHYACHAL EXP 11272 Source BHOPAL JN Destination ITARSI JN Runs on All Days
BPL PBH SUP EXP 12183 Source BHOPAL JN Destination PARTAPGARH JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
GWL INTERCITY EX 12197 Source BHOPAL JN Destination GWALIOR Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
BPL JU PASS 54811 Source BHOPAL JN Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
PNBE ANVT SPL 02365 Source BHOPAL JN Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Wed, Sat
BPL INDB PASS 59390 Source BHOPAL JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
BPL JODHPUR EXP 14814 Source BHOPAL JN Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
MAHAMANA EXPRESS 22163 Source BHOPAL JN Destination KHAJURAHO Runs on All Days
BPL INDB EXPRESS 19304 Source BHOPAL JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
BPL SGRL SUP EXP 22165 Source BHOPAL JN Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Wed, Sat
NAGPUR LTT SPL 01272 Source BHOPAL JN Destination ITARSI JN Runs on All Days
BPL UJJAIN PASS 59320 Source BHOPAL JN Destination UJJAIN JN Runs on All Days
BPL-BSP ONE TRIP SPL 01682 Source BHOPAL JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Sun
BPL-NED 07422 Source BHOPAL JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Sat
LTT SWV SPL 01161 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DAMOH Runs on All Days
PUNE SWV SPL 01163 Source BHOPAL JN Destination KHAJURAHO Runs on All Days
JBP BRGW SPECIAL 01653 Source BHOPAL JN Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Fri
BPL BINA MEMU PASS 61631 Source BHOPAL JN Destination BINA JN Runs on All Days
BPL DURG S F EXP SPECIAL 02854 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
BPL - DADN SPECIAL 09324 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on All Days