RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARKANTAK EXP (12853) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMARKANTAK EXP
  • Number
  • 12853
Advertisement

12853 Amarkantak Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Amarkantak Exp covers total journey of 902 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Durg and at 10:30 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 12853 Amarkantak Exp has total 31 stopping station like BELGAHNA (BIG), UMARIA (UMR), KARELI (KY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12853 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMARKANTAK EXP
  • 23rd February
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 902Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMARKANTAK EXP - 12853 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKHEDI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARKANTAK EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

AMARKANTAK EXP (12853) departs from DURG Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time AMARKANTAK EXP take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

AMARKANTAK EXP reach on day 3 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARKANTAK EXP at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by AMARKANTAK EXP?

AMARKANTAK EXP covers 902 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. AMARKANTAK EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on