RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARKANTAK EXP (12853) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMARKANTAK EXP
  • Number
  • 12853
Advertisement

12853 Amarkantak Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Amarkantak Exp covers total journey of 890 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Durg and at 10:30 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 12853 Amarkantak Exp has total 31 stopping station like BELGAHNA (BIG), UMARIA (UMR), KARELI (KY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12853 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMARKANTAK EXP
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 890Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMARKANTAK EXP - 12853 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKHEDI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARKANTAK EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

AMARKANTAK EXP (12853) departs from DURG Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time AMARKANTAK EXP take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

AMARKANTAK EXP reach on day 2 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARKANTAK EXP at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by AMARKANTAK EXP?

AMARKANTAK EXP covers 890 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. AMARKANTAK EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on