RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPL BSP EXP PASS (18235) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BPL BSP EXP PASS
Number 18235
Source BHOPAL JN (BPL)
Destination BILASPUR JN (BSP)
Advertisement

18235 Bpl Bsp Exp Pass is a -- (--) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Bpl Bsp Exp Pass covers total journey of 717 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 03:00 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 18235 Bpl Bsp Exp Pass has total 37 stopping station like KHURAI (KYE), ASLANA (ANA), UMARIA (UMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18235 Running status

BSP BPL PAS EXP ( 18236 )
Last one week running status of the BPL BSP EXP PASS
5th June 1 Hr 31 Min
29th May RT
28th May RT
1st May RT
29th April 1 Hr 39 Min
16th April 3 Hr 23 Min
14th March 47 Min
24th February RT
Current Location of the Train (5th June)RATANGAON ( RTGN )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 43 km/hr
Journey Distance 717Km.
Train Travel Time 16 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

BPL BSP EXP PASS - 18235 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BHOPAL JN Arrival starts Departure 10:15 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations SALAMATPUR Arrival 10:44 Departure 10:46 Halt 2 m Distance 37 km Day 2
Stations SANCHI Arrival 10:54 Departure 10:56 Halt 2 m Distance 45 km Day 2
Stations VIDISHA Arrival 11:08 Departure 11:10 Halt 2 m Distance 54 km Day 2
Stations GULABHGANJ Arrival 11:25 Departure 11:27 Halt 2 m Distance 75 km Day 2
Stations GANJ BASODA Arrival 11:43 Departure 11:45 Halt 2 m Distance 93 km Day 2
Stations KALHAR Arrival 12:01 Departure 12:03 Halt 2 m Distance 113 km Day 2
Stations MANDI BAMORA Arrival 12:13 Departure 12:15 Halt 2 m Distance 122 km Day 2
Stations BINA JN Arrival 13:00 Departure 13:05 Halt 5 m Distance 139 km Day 2
Stations KHURAI Arrival 13:28 Departure 13:30 Halt 2 m Distance 161 km Day 2
Stations JERUWA KHERA Arrival 13:53 Departure 13:55 Halt 2 m Distance 179 km Day 2
Stations ISARWARA Arrival 14:03 Departure 14:05 Halt 2 m Distance 187 km Day 2
Stations NARIAOLI Arrival 14:18 Departure 14:20 Halt 2 m Distance 195 km Day 2
Stations SAUGOR Arrival 14:35 Departure 14:45 Halt 10 m Distance 213 km Day 2
Stations MAKRONIA Arrival 15:03 Departure 15:05 Halt 2 m Distance 220 km Day 2
Stations GIRWAR Arrival 15:18 Departure 15:20 Halt 2 m Distance 238 km Day 2
Stations GANESHGANJ Arrival 15:43 Departure 15:45 Halt 2 m Distance 251 km Day 2
Stations PATHARIA Arrival 15:58 Departure 16:00 Halt 2 m Distance 264 km Day 2
Stations ASLANA Arrival 16:13 Departure 16:15 Halt 2 m Distance 278 km Day 2
Stations DAMOH Arrival 16:25 Departure 16:35 Halt 10 m Distance 291 km Day 2
Stations BANDAKPUR Arrival 16:58 Departure 17:00 Halt 2 m Distance 306 km Day 2
Stations GHATERA Arrival 17:18 Departure 17:20 Halt 2 m Distance 317 km Day 2
Stations SAGONI Arrival 17:33 Departure 17:35 Halt 2 m Distance 333 km Day 2
Stations SALAIA Arrival 17:53 Departure 17:55 Halt 2 m Distance 351 km Day 2
Stations BAKHLETA Arrival 18:08 Departure 18:10 Halt 2 m Distance 363 km Day 2
Stations RITHI Arrival 18:18 Departure 18:20 Halt 2 m Distance 370 km Day 2
Stations KATNI MURWARA Arrival 19:10 Departure 19:20 Halt 10 m Distance 400 km Day 2
Stations UMARIA Arrival 21:15 Departure 21:20 Halt 5 m Distance 458 km Day 2
Stations BIRSINGHPUR Arrival 21:42 Departure 21:44 Halt 2 m Distance 488 km Day 2
Stations SHAHDOL Arrival 22:45 Departure 22:55 Halt 10 m Distance 525 km Day 2
Stations BURHAR Arrival 23:11 Departure 23:13 Halt 2 m Distance 545 km Day 2
Stations AMLAI Arrival 23:28 Departure 23:30 Halt 2 m Distance 554 km Day 2
Stations ANUPPUR JN Arrival 23:45 Departure 23:50 Halt 5 m Distance 566 km Day 2
Stations PENDRA ROAD Arrival 00:32 Departure 00:37 Halt 5 m Distance 617 km Day 3
Stations KHODRI Arrival 00:48 Departure 00:50 Halt 2 m Distance 628 km Day 3
Stations USALAPUR Arrival 02:10 Departure 02:12 Halt 2 m Distance 709 km Day 3
Stations BILASPUR JN Arrival 03:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 717 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPL BSP EXP PASS depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL BSP EXP PASS (18235) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time BPL BSP EXP PASS take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BPL BSP EXP PASS reach on day 3 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BPL BSP EXP PASS at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by BPL BSP EXP PASS?

BPL BSP EXP PASS covers 717 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BPL BSP EXP PASS passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LJN GARIB RATH 12594 Source BHOPAL JN Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on Sun
AMARKANTAK EXP 12854 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
BPL HOWRAH EXP 13026 Source BHOPAL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed
BPL BSP EXP PASS 18235 Source BHOPAL JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
DADN INTERCITY 19324 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on All Days
BPL JAIPUR EXP 19712 Source BHOPAL JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
RAJYA RANI EXP 22161 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DAMOH Runs on All Days
VINDHYACHAL EXP 11272 Source BHOPAL JN Destination ITARSI JN Runs on All Days
BPL PBH SUP EXP 12183 Source BHOPAL JN Destination PARTAPGARH JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
GWL INTERCITY EX 12197 Source BHOPAL JN Destination GWALIOR Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
BPL JU PASS 54811 Source BHOPAL JN Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
PNBE ANVT SPL 02365 Source BHOPAL JN Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Wed, Sat
BPL INDB PASS 59390 Source BHOPAL JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
BPL JODHPUR EXP 14814 Source BHOPAL JN Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
MAHAMANA EXPRESS 22163 Source BHOPAL JN Destination KHAJURAHO Runs on All Days
BPL INDB EXPRESS 19304 Source BHOPAL JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
BPL SGRL SUP EXP 22165 Source BHOPAL JN Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Wed, Sat
NAGPUR LTT SPL 01272 Source BHOPAL JN Destination ITARSI JN Runs on All Days
BPL UJJAIN PASS 59320 Source BHOPAL JN Destination UJJAIN JN Runs on All Days
BPL-BSP ONE TRIP SPL 01682 Source BHOPAL JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Sun
BPL-NED 07422 Source BHOPAL JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Sat
LTT SWV SPL 01161 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DAMOH Runs on All Days
PUNE SWV SPL 01163 Source BHOPAL JN Destination KHAJURAHO Runs on All Days
JBP BRGW SPECIAL 01653 Source BHOPAL JN Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Fri
BPL BINA MEMU PASS 61631 Source BHOPAL JN Destination BINA JN Runs on All Days
BPL DURG S F EXP SPECIAL 02854 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
BPL - DADN SPECIAL 09324 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BSP NDLS RAJ EX 12441 Source BILASPUR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Thu
BSP PUNE SUP EX 12849 Source BILASPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Thu
BSP MAS EXP 12851 Source BILASPUR JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
NAGPUR INTERCIT 12855 Source BILASPUR JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
BSP TPTY EXPRESS 17481 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Tue, Sat
NARMADA EXP PSG 18234 Source BILASPUR JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
BSP BPL PAS EXP 18236 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
BSP BGKT EXPRESS 18243 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BHAGAT KI KOTHI Runs on Mon, Tue
BSP BKN EXPRESS 18245 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Thu, Sat
BSP TEN EXPRESS 22619 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Tue
BSP ERS S F EXP 22815 Source BILASPUR JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon
BSP PNBE EXP 22843 Source BILASPUR JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Fri
BSP HAPA EXPRESS 22940 Source BILASPUR JN Destination HAPA Runs on Mon
BSP-GAD PASSENGER 58212 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP MAO AC SPL 08297 Source BILASPUR JN Destination MADGAON Runs on Sun
BSP REWA FST PG 58229 Source BILASPUR JN Destination REWA Runs on All Days
BSP REWA EXP 18247 Source BILASPUR JN Destination REWA Runs on All Days
TPTY BSP SPL 07482 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Tue, Sat
BSP CHRM PASS 58219 Source BILASPUR JN Destination CHIRMIRI Runs on All Days
BSP TATA PASS 58114 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-TIG PASSENGER 58214 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TITLAGARH Runs on All Days
BSP GAD MEMU 68734 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP RIG MEMU 68738 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on All Days
BSP R MEMU 68719 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-PND MEMU 68740 Source BILASPUR JN Destination SHAHDOL Runs on All Days
BSP-KTE MEMU 68747 Source BILASPUR JN Destination KATNI Runs on All Days
BSP RIG MEMU 68736 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on All Days
SHM JP SPL 08261 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP GAD MEMU 68732 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP-R MEMU 68727 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-GAD PASSENGER 58210 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
TBM TEN EXP 06069 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Tue
BSP R SPL 08284 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Sun
BSP R SPL 08282 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Wed
BSP NDLS SPL 02441 Source BILASPUR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Thu