RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE SWV SPL (01163) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE SWV SPL
  • Number
  • 01163
Advertisement

01163 Pune Swv Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Pune Swv Spl covers total journey of 695 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Pune Jn and at 04:00 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 01163 Pune Swv Spl has total 12 stopping station like ROHA (ROHA), RATNAGIRI (RN), SINDHUDURG (SNDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01163 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 76 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 695Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PUNE SWV SPL - 01163 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE SWV SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE SWV SPL (01163) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time PUNE SWV SPL take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

PUNE SWV SPL reach on day 2 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE SWV SPL at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by PUNE SWV SPL?

PUNE SWV SPL covers 695 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 76 km/hr. PUNE SWV SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on