RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VINDHYACHAL EXP (11272) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VINDHYACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 11272
Advertisement

11272 Vindhyachal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Itarsi Jn (ET). Vindhyachal Exp covers total journey of 738 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 12:20 it arrives at Itarsi Jn. 11272 Vindhyachal Exp has total 46 stopping station like JERUWA KHERA (JRK), SIHORA ROAD (SHR), NARSINGHPUR (NU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11272 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VINDHYACHAL EXP
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 26 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 8 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 10 Min
  • 17th May
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 738Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VINDHYACHAL EXP - 11272 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAMATPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULABHGANJ
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARETH
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALHAR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JERUWA KHERA
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARIAOLI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRONIA
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANESHGANJ
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDAKPUR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALAIA
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RITHI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSALPUR
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHERAGHAT
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHITONI
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKRAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAK BEL
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELKHERA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOHANI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKHEDI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURAMKHEDI
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGRA TAWA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONTALAI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURRA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VINDHYACHAL EXP depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

VINDHYACHAL EXP (11272) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time VINDHYACHAL EXP take to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station?

VINDHYACHAL EXP reach on day 3 to ITARSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VINDHYACHAL EXP at ITARSI JN Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by VINDHYACHAL EXP?

VINDHYACHAL EXP covers 738 km to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. VINDHYACHAL EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on