RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VINDHYACHAL EXP (11272) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VINDHYACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 11272
Advertisement

11272 Vindhyachal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Itarsi Jn (ET). Vindhyachal Exp covers total journey of 736 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 12:20 it arrives at Itarsi Jn. 11272 Vindhyachal Exp has total 27 stopping station like KHURAI (KYE), JABALPUR (JBP), KARELI (KY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11272 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VINDHYACHAL EXP
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 34 Min
  • 20th June
  • 2 Min
  • 17th June
  • 27 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 736Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VINDHYACHAL EXP - 11272 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULABHGANJ
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRONIA
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHITONI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAK BEL
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOHANI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKHEDI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURAMKHEDI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VINDHYACHAL EXP depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

VINDHYACHAL EXP (11272) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time VINDHYACHAL EXP take to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station?

VINDHYACHAL EXP reach on day 3 to ITARSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VINDHYACHAL EXP at ITARSI JN Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by VINDHYACHAL EXP?

VINDHYACHAL EXP covers 736 km to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. VINDHYACHAL EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on