RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VINDHYACHAL EXP (11272) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VINDHYACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 11272
Advertisement

11272 Vindhyachal Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Itarsi Jn (ET). Vindhyachal Exp covers total journey of 736 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 12:20 it arrives at Itarsi Jn. 11272 Vindhyachal Exp has total 46 stopping station like JERUWA KHERA (JRK), SIHORA ROAD (SHR), NARSINGHPUR (NU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11272 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VINDHYACHAL EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 16th March
  • 33 Min
  • 15th March
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 736Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VINDHYACHAL EXP - 11272 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAMATPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULABHGANJ
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARETH
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALHAR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JERUWA KHERA
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARIAOLI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRONIA
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANESHGANJ
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDAKPUR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAIA
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RITHI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSALPUR
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHERAGHAT
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHITONI
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKRAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAK BEL
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELKHERA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOHANI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKHEDI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURAMKHEDI
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGRA TAWA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONTALAI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURRA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VINDHYACHAL EXP depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

VINDHYACHAL EXP (11272) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time VINDHYACHAL EXP take to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station?

VINDHYACHAL EXP reach on day 2 to ITARSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VINDHYACHAL EXP at ITARSI JN Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by VINDHYACHAL EXP?

VINDHYACHAL EXP covers 736 km to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. VINDHYACHAL EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on