RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (22161) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RAJYA RANI EXP
Number 22161
Source BHOPAL JN (BPL)
Destination DAMOH (DMO)
Advertisement

22161 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Damoh (DMO). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 291 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 22:45 it arrives at Damoh. 22161 Rajya Rani Exp has total 11 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), BINA JN (BINA), SAUGOR (SGO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22161 Running status

RAJYA RANI EXP ( 22162 )
Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
14th April 20 Min
9th April RT
31st March 17 Min
28th March 10 Min
17th March 22 Min
22nd February RT
4th February 36 Min
29th January RT
Current Location of the Train (14th April)BAGHORA ( BJQ )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 61 km/hr
Journey Distance 291Km.
Train Travel Time 4 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

RAJYA RANI EXP - 22161 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BHOPAL JN Arrival starts Departure 17:55 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations VIDISHA Arrival 18:33 Departure 18:35 Halt 2 m Distance 54 km Day 2
Stations GANJ BASODA Arrival 19:03 Departure 19:05 Halt 2 m Distance 93 km Day 2
Stations MANDI BAMORA Arrival 19:36 Departure 19:38 Halt 2 m Distance 122 km Day 2
Stations BINA JN Arrival 19:55 Departure 20:00 Halt 5 m Distance 139 km Day 2
Stations KHURAI Arrival 20:28 Departure 20:30 Halt 2 m Distance 161 km Day 2
Stations SAUGOR Arrival 21:07 Departure 21:10 Halt 3 m Distance 213 km Day 2
Stations MAKRONIA Arrival 21:18 Departure 21:20 Halt 2 m Distance 220 km Day 2
Stations GANESHGANJ Arrival 21:42 Departure 21:44 Halt 2 m Distance 251 km Day 2
Stations PATHARIA Arrival 21:53 Departure 21:55 Halt 2 m Distance 264 km Day 2
Stations DAMOH Arrival 22:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 291 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (22161) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach DAMOH Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 2 to DAMOH Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at DAMOH Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 291 km to reach DAMOH Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LJN GARIB RATH 12594 Source BHOPAL JN Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on Sun
AMARKANTAK EXP 12854 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
BPL HOWRAH EXP 13026 Source BHOPAL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed
BPL BSP EXP PASS 18235 Source BHOPAL JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
DADN INTERCITY 19324 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on All Days
BPL JAIPUR EXP 19712 Source BHOPAL JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
RAJYA RANI EXP 22161 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DAMOH Runs on All Days
VINDHYACHAL EXP 11272 Source BHOPAL JN Destination ITARSI JN Runs on All Days
BPL PBH SUP EXP 12183 Source BHOPAL JN Destination PARTAPGARH JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
GWL INTERCITY EX 12197 Source BHOPAL JN Destination GWALIOR Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
BPL JU PASS 54811 Source BHOPAL JN Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
PNBE ANVT SPL 02365 Source BHOPAL JN Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Wed, Sat
BPL INDB PASS 59390 Source BHOPAL JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
BPL JODHPUR EXP 14814 Source BHOPAL JN Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
MAHAMANA EXPRESS 22163 Source BHOPAL JN Destination KHAJURAHO Runs on All Days
BPL INDB EXPRESS 19304 Source BHOPAL JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
BPL SGRL SUP EXP 22165 Source BHOPAL JN Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Wed, Sat
NAGPUR LTT SPL 01272 Source BHOPAL JN Destination ITARSI JN Runs on All Days
BPL UJJAIN PASS 59320 Source BHOPAL JN Destination UJJAIN JN Runs on All Days
BPL-BSP ONE TRIP SPL 01682 Source BHOPAL JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Sun
BPL-NED 07422 Source BHOPAL JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Sat
LTT SWV SPL 01161 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DAMOH Runs on All Days
PUNE SWV SPL 01163 Source BHOPAL JN Destination KHAJURAHO Runs on All Days
JBP BRGW SPECIAL 01653 Source BHOPAL JN Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Fri
BPL BINA MEMU PASS 61631 Source BHOPAL JN Destination BINA JN Runs on All Days
BPL DURG S F EXP SPECIAL 02854 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
BPL - DADN SPECIAL 09324 Source BHOPAL JN Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RAJYA RANI EXP 22162 Source DAMOH Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days