RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (22161) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 22161
Advertisement

22161 Rajya Rani Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Damoh (DMO). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 290 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 22:45 it arrives at Damoh. 22161 Rajya Rani Exp has total 11 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), BINA JN (BINA), SAUGOR (SGO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22161 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 19th March
  • 11 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 7 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 290Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 22161 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRONIA
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANESHGANJ
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (22161) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach DAMOH Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 1 to DAMOH Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at DAMOH Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 290 km to reach DAMOH Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on