RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPL PBH SUP EXP (12183) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPL PBH SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12183
Advertisement

12183 Bpl Pbh Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Partapgarh Jn (PBH). Bpl Pbh Sup Exp covers total journey of 756 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 09:00 it arrives at Partapgarh Jn. 12183 Bpl Pbh Sup Exp has total 11 stopping station like BINA JN (BINA), JHANSI JN (JHS), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12183 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BPL PBH SUP EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 2 Hr 42 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 15th March
  • 22 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 756Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

BPL PBH SUP EXP - 12183 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPL PBH SUP EXP depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL PBH SUP EXP (12183) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time BPL PBH SUP EXP take to reach PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station?

BPL PBH SUP EXP reach on day 2 to PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BPL PBH SUP EXP at PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by BPL PBH SUP EXP?

BPL PBH SUP EXP covers 756 km to reach PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BPL PBH SUP EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on