RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHAMANA EXPRESS (22163) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHAMANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22163
Advertisement

22163 Mahamana Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Khajuraho (KURJ). Mahamana Express covers total journey of 367 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Khajuraho. 22163 Mahamana Express has total 9 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), BINA JN (BINA), TIKAMGARH (TKMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22163 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHAMANA EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • 11 Min
  • 18th March
  • 15 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 12 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 367Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHAMANA EXPRESS - 22163 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKAMGARH
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MCS CHHATARPUR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJURAHO
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHAMANA EXPRESS depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS (22163) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time MAHAMANA EXPRESS take to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS reach on day 1 to KHAJURAHO Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHAMANA EXPRESS at KHAJURAHO Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by MAHAMANA EXPRESS?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS covers 367 km to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAHAMANA EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on